Renowned Alumni UG

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE ALUMNI  

BATCH

DESIGNATION WITH OFFICIAL ADDRESS DETAILS OF THE   ACHIEVEMENT
1. R. Giri Seshadri 2009-

2013

Research Analyst, CRISIL Global Research & Analytics, Chennai. NI Labview Trainer
2. K. Madhuri 2009-

2013

Assistant Systems Engineer,

Tata Consultancy Services ,Chennai.

NI Labview Student Ambassador
3. Krishnaswamy Kannan 2009-

2013

Embedded Design Engineer,

VOLVO Electronics, R&D -Electronics Division,

Germany.

R&D
4. S. Saranya 2010-

2014

Design Engineer, INTEL, Bangalore R&D
5. R. Srimathi 2010-

2014

Management Trainee, Marketing Department, ZEEL(ZEE -Tamil)

Entertainment Enterprises LTD., Chennai.

Top scorer in XAT Entrance exam
6. L. Madhubalan 2012-

2016

Proprietor, Magic Market,

Online Engineering book store, Chennai

Running a own startup company &Ranked one among top 25 start up Companies in India
7. M.Yuvanesh 2012-

2016

IP Design Verification Engineer ,Intel-San Jose,California R&D
8. R.Subha Priya 2012-

2016

Verification Engineer-UTAC ,Singapore R&D

Renowned Alumni PG

 

S.NO

 

NAME OF THE ALUMNI

 

BATCH

DESIGNATION WITH OFFICIAL ADDRESS DETAILS OF THE   ACHIEVEMENT
1. C.G.Vignesh 2013- Design Engineer, R&D
2015 Microchip, Chennai
2. M.S.Ganeshmurthy 2013- Hardware Engineer, R&D
2015 ResPro labs, Chennai
3. Kotha Nagrjuna 2013- Hardware Engineer, R&D
2015 ResPro labs, Chennai

Higher Education

Academic Year 2016-2017

S.No Name of the student Batch Course University with Official Address
1.        DEEPAK S 2017 MBA NIT,TRICHY
2.        SHRUTHI V 2017 MBA BIM,TRICHY
3.        SUBHASHRI M 2017 MBA M.O.P VAISHNAV COLLEGE,CHENNAI
4.        NIVETHA G 2017 MS UNIVERSITY OF MASSACHUSETTS
5.        SAI RAGHAVENDRAN 2017 MS UNC CHARLOTTE
6.        RAHUL JOSE 2017 MS UNIVERSITY OF SOUTH FLORIDA
7.        ViGNESH R R 2017 MS UNIVERSITY OF TEXAS AT DALLAS
8.        SMITHA S 2017 MS UIC COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
Read More

DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI-UG

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE ALUMNI  

BATCH

DESIGNATION WITH OFFICIAL ADDRESS DETAILS OF THE   ACHIEVEMENT
1. R. Giri Seshadri 2009-

2013

Research Analyst, CRISIL Global Research & Analytics, Chennai. NI Labview Trainer
2. K. Madhuri 2009-

2013

Assistant Systems Engineer,

Tata Consultancy Services ,Chennai.

NI Labview Student Ambassador
3. Krishnaswamy Kannan 2009-

2013

Embedded Design Engineer,

VOLVO Electronics, R&D -Electronics Division,

Germany.

R&D
4. S. Saranya 2010-

2014

Design Engineer, INTEL, Bangalore R&D
5. R. Srimathi 2010-

2014

Management Trainee, Marketing Department, ZEEL(ZEE -Tamil)

Entertainment Enterprises LTD., Chennai.

Top scorer in XAT Entrance exam
6. L. Madhubalan 2012-

2016

Proprietor, Magic Market,

Online Engineering book store, Chennai

Running a own startup company &Ranked one among top 25 start up Companies in India
7. M.Yuvanesh 2012-

2016

IP Design Verification Engineer ,Intel-San Jose,California R&D
8. R.Subha Priya 2012-

2016

Verification Engineer-UTAC ,Singapore R&D

DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI-PG

 

S.NO

 

NAME OF THE ALUMNI

 

BATCH

DESIGNATION WITH OFFICIAL ADDRESS DETAILS OF THE   ACHIEVEMENT
1. C.G.Vignesh 2013- Design Engineer, R&D
2015 Microchip, Chennai
2. M.S.Ganeshmurthy 2013- Hardware Engineer, R&D
2015 ResPro labs, Chennai
3. Kotha Nagrjuna 2013- Hardware Engineer, R&D
2015 ResPro labs, Chennai