Renowned Alumni UG

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE ALUMNI  

BATCH

DESIGNATION WITH OFFICIAL ADDRESS DETAILS OF THE   ACHIEVEMENT
1. R. Giri Seshadri 2009-

2013

Research Analyst, CRISIL Global Research & Analytics, Chennai. NI Labview Trainer
2. K. Madhuri 2009-

2013

Assistant Systems Engineer,

Tata Consultancy Services ,Chennai.

NI Labview Student Ambassador
3. Krishnaswamy Kannan 2009-

2013

Embedded Design Engineer,

VOLVO Electronics, R&D -Electronics Division,

Germany.

R&D
4. S. Saranya 2010-

2014

Design Engineer, INTEL, Bangalore R&D
5. R. Srimathi 2010-

2014

Management Trainee, Marketing Department, ZEEL(ZEE -Tamil)

Entertainment Enterprises LTD., Chennai.

Top scorer in XAT Entrance exam
6. L. Madhubalan 2012-

2016

Proprietor, Magic Market,

Online Engineering book store, Chennai

Running a own startup company &Ranked one among top 25 start up Companies in India
7. M.Yuvanesh 2012-

2016

IP Design Verification Engineer ,Intel-San Jose,California R&D
8. R.Subha Priya 2012-

2016

Verification Engineer-UTAC ,Singapore R&D

Renowned Alumni PG

 

S.NO

 

NAME OF THE ALUMNI

 

BATCH

DESIGNATION WITH OFFICIAL ADDRESS DETAILS OF THE   ACHIEVEMENT
1. C.G.Vignesh 2013- Design Engineer, R&D
2015 Microchip, Chennai
2. M.S.Ganeshmurthy 2013- Hardware Engineer, R&D
2015 ResPro labs, Chennai
3. Kotha Nagrjuna 2013- Hardware Engineer, R&D
2015 ResPro labs, Chennai

Higher Education

S.No Name Of The Alumni Batch Course University
1 ArjunSubramaniam.S 2011-2015 MS University Of South California
2 Abishek D 2010-2014 MS Syracuse University
3 Kartik L 2010-2014 MS University Of Illinois
4 Pranav K Raman 2010-2014 MS Universal Institute Of Design
5 Saranya B 2010-2014 M.TECH Vit,Chennai
6 Srimathi R 2010-2014 MBA Great Lakes
7 Thapasya Anna Jose 2010-2014 MBA Indian Business School
8 Bonnie Jose 2009-2013 MBA Spjimr
9 Madhumadi 2009-2013 MS (Mechatronics)Kanuas University Of Technology
10 DhivyaNarayanasamy 2009-2013 MS (Mechatronics)Kanuas University Of Technology
11 Sarish Kumar Viswanath 2009-2013 MS (Industrial Engineering) Wayne State University
12 RakshaReghunathan 2009-2013 MS (Biomedical Engineering) University Of Houstan
13 DhivyaMallappan 2009-2013 MS (Telecom Engineering)
14 Gowtham.S 2009-2013 MS University Of Colorodo
15 Krishnaswamy 2009-2013 MS University Of Windsor
16 AdhithyaRavipati 2009-2013 MS San Francsisco State University
17 RamkumarKumarakrishnan 2009-2013 MS University Of Texas
18 SaiBharath 2009-2013 MS New Jersey Institute Of Technology
19 Vikyath 2009-2013 MBA Psg Institute Of Management
20 Vignesh 2009-2013 MBA Psg Institute Of Management

DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI-UG

 

S.NO

NAME OF THE ALUMNI  

BATCH

DESIGNATION WITH OFFICIAL ADDRESS DETAILS OF THE   ACHIEVEMENT
1. R. Giri Seshadri 2009-

2013

Research Analyst, CRISIL Global Research & Analytics, Chennai. NI Labview Trainer
2. K. Madhuri 2009-

2013

Assistant Systems Engineer,

Tata Consultancy Services ,Chennai.

NI Labview Student Ambassador
3. Krishnaswamy Kannan 2009-

2013

Embedded Design Engineer,

VOLVO Electronics, R&D -Electronics Division,

Germany.

R&D
4. S. Saranya 2010-

2014

Design Engineer, INTEL, Bangalore R&D
5. R. Srimathi 2010-

2014

Management Trainee, Marketing Department, ZEEL(ZEE -Tamil)

Entertainment Enterprises LTD., Chennai.

Top scorer in XAT Entrance exam
6. L. Madhubalan 2012-

2016

Proprietor, Magic Market,

Online Engineering book store, Chennai

Running a own startup company &Ranked one among top 25 start up Companies in India
7. M.Yuvanesh 2012-

2016

IP Design Verification Engineer ,Intel-San Jose,California R&D
8. R.Subha Priya 2012-

2016

Verification Engineer-UTAC ,Singapore R&D

DISTINGUISHED ALUMNI-PG

 

S.NO

 

NAME OF THE ALUMNI

 

BATCH

DESIGNATION WITH OFFICIAL ADDRESS DETAILS OF THE   ACHIEVEMENT
1. C.G.Vignesh 2013- Design Engineer, R&D
2015 Microchip, Chennai
2. M.S.Ganeshmurthy 2013- Hardware Engineer, R&D
2015 ResPro labs, Chennai
3. Kotha Nagrjuna 2013- Hardware Engineer, R&D
2015 ResPro labs, Chennai