Faculty Members

NameDr. K. Murugesan
eee hod
DesignationProfessor and Head of Department
E-Mail Idhod.ece@srmeaswari.ac.in
Phone Extn:3043
AboutDr. K.Murugesan, Professor & Head, Department of ECE, has 24 years of teaching and 2 years of industry experience. He has graduated from Govt. College of Engineering, Tirunelveli, in Electronics and Communication Engineering. He has obtained his Master degree in Microwave and Optical Engineering from A.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Karaikudi and Ph.D degree in Optical Communication from College of Engineering, Guindy, Anna University, Chennai. He also obtained his PG Diploma in Personnel Management and Industrial Relations from Annamalai University.

S. No.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1Dr. K. Murugesan Professor & HeadM.E., Ph.D.,Microwave and Optical Engineering044 43923043
2Dr. S. SudhaProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,Medical Imaging044 43923043
3Dr.D.SivakumarProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,Mobile AdHoc Networks044 43923043
4Dr. K. RahimunnisaProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,VLSI Architectures044 43923043
5Mr. G. RamakrishnanProfessorM.S.,Microwave Communication044 43923043
6Mrs. D. JessinthaAssociate ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
7Mrs.R.SenthamizhSelviAssociate ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
8Mrs.P.MeenakshiVidhyaAssociate ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
9Mrs.A.UshaAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Medical Electronics044 43923043
10Mrs.B.JesvinVeancyAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
11Dr. D.C.DianaAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Ph.D.,Communication Systems044 43923043
12Dr.L.BalajiAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Ph.D.,Communication Systems044 43923043
13Mr.B. BalanAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Electronics & Communication Engineering044 43923043
14Mrs.K.AbiramiAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
15Mrs. S.Uma MaheswariAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
16Mr.M.KamarajanAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
17Mrs. K.L. HemalathaAssistant Professor (Sel. Gr)M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
18Mr.A.PonrajAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
19Mrs.R. HemaAssistant ProfessorM.Tech.,Communication systems044 43923043
20Mr.B.ArivuselvamAssistant ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
21Mrs.A.T MadhaviAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
22Ms.K.SuriyaAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
23Mrs.S.Caroline JebakumariAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Digital Communication & Networking044 43923043
24Mrs. N. VidhyalakshmiAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Embedded System Technologies044 43923043
25Mrs. P. BiniPalasAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
26Mr.J.GurumurthyAssistant ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
27Ms. T. GophikaAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
28Ms. A. GowthamiAssistant ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
29Mr. M. PremAnandAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
30Mr. K. SuriyakrishnaanAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
31Mr.Praveen kumarAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
32Mrs.Bindu BabuAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
33Mrs. S.P.Baby ShynelaAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Power Electronics and Drives044 43923043

S. No.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1Dr.S.SudhaProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,Medical Imaging044 43923043
2Ms.K.SuriyaAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
3Mrs.Bindu BabuAssistant Professor M.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043

S. No.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1Dr. K.S. ThivyaAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Communication 044 43923043
2Mrs. K. SeethalakshmiAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
S.No.NAMEGENDERDESIGNATIONDATE OF BIRTHDATE OF JOINING
1Mrs.K.NARMATHA FLab Asst.29.9.198801.09.2016
2Mrs.R.GAYATHRIFLab Asst.21.10.199621.06.2017
3Mrs. S. MAHESWARIFLab Asst.10.11.199010.7.2017
4Ms. K. SANDHIYAFLab.Asst.22.07.199712.07.2017
5Ms.UMA M RAJAGOPALFProgrammer21.09.197827.03.2017
6Mr. K. RAJASEKARMProgrammer10.06.199026.09.2017
7Ms.R. LAKSHMIFProgrammer10.09.199211.06.2017
8Mr. V. SHANMUGAMMLab.Asst.21.08.197404.08.2017
9Mr. M. PRABHAKARANMLab.Asst.24.07.199609.06.2017