Faculty Members

NameDr. K. Rahimunnisa
eee hod
DesignationAssociate Professor & HOD
E-Mail Idhod.ece@srmeaswari.ac.in
Area of specialization VLSI Architectures
Landline044-43923043
AboutMs. K. Rahimunnisa received her Bachelor of Engineering degree in Electrical and Electronics Engineering from the Bharathiar University and her Master of Engineering degree in VLSI Design from Anna University. She completed her Ph.D from Karunya University, Coimbatore. Her research interest includes VLSI Design and Digital Logic Design for various applications. She has guided more than 15 PG and UG projects. She has more than 15 International Journal Publications and more than 20 publications in various conference proceedings.

S. No.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1Dr. K. RahimunnisaProfessor & HeadM.E., Ph.D.,VLSI Architectures044 43923043
2Dr. S. SudhaProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,Medical Imaging044 43923043
3Dr.D.SivakumarProfessor M.E., Ph.D.,Wireless AdHoc Networks044 43923043
4Prof. G. RamakrishnanProfessor M.S.,Microwave Communication044 43923043
5Prof. N. RadhakrishnanProfessorM.E.,Mechanical Engineering044 43923043
6Mrs. S. MurugappriyaAssociate Professor M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
7Mrs. D. JessinthaAssociate Professor M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
8Mrs.P.MeenakshiVidhyaAssociate Professor M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
9Mrs.A.UshaAssociate Professor M.E.,Medical Electronics044 43923043
10Mrs.R.SenthamizhSelviAssociate Professor M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
11Mrs.B.JesvinVeancyAssociate Professor M.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
12Mr.B. BalanAssociate Professor M.E.,Electronics & Communication Engineering044 43923043
13Mrs.K.AbiramiAssociate Professor M.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
14Mrs. S. Uma MaheswariAssociate Professor M.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
15Mr.M.KamarajanAssociate Professor M.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
16Dr. K. S. ThivyaAssociate ProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,Medical Imaging044 43923043
17Mr.A.PonrajAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
18Mrs.R. HemaAssistant ProfessorM.Tech.,Communication Systems044 43923043
19Mr.B.ArivuselvamAssistant ProfessorM.Tech.,VLSI Design044 43923043
20Mrs.A.T.MadhaviAssistant ProfessorM.Tech.,Embedded system Technologies044 43923043
21Mrs.S.Caroline JebakumariAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Digital Communication & Network Engineering044 43923043
22Ms.K.SuriyaAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
23Mrs. N. VidhyalakshmiAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Embedded system Technologies044 43923043
24Mrs. P. BiniPalasAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
25Ms. T. GophikaAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
26Ms. A. GowthamiAssistant ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
27Mr. M. PremAnandAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
28Mr. K. SuriyakrishnaanAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Power Electronics & Drives044 43923043
29Mrs. J. MadhuriAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Embedded system Technologies044 43923043
30Mr.Praveen kumarAssistant Professor M.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
31Mrs.Bindu BabuAssistant Professor M.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
32N. Ammu AbiramiAssistant Professor M.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
33Mrs. D. Kalai SelviAssistant Professor M.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
34Mr. B. V. P. PrasadAssistant Professor M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
35Mrs. G. AgalyaAssistant Professor M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
36Mr. S. SatishAssistant Professor M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
37Mrs. N. Usha RaniAssistant Professor M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
38Ms. S. Sofia RoseAssistant Professor M.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
39Mrs. M. KeerthanaAssistant Professor M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
40Ms. G. Priya DharshiniAssistant Professor M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
41Mr. G. Gire ShankarAssistant Professor M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
42Mrs. M. TamizhvaniAssistant Professor M.Tech.,Communication systems044 43923043
43Mr. G. ChandrasekarAssistant Professor M.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
44Mrs. M. UshaAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043

S. No.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1Dr. P. MariappanProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,Wireless Networks044 43923043
2Mrs. K. SeethalakshmiAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
3Mr. P. PrakashAssistant Professor M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043

S. No.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1Mr.J.GurumurthyAssistant ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
2Mrs. K. MalarvizhiAssistant Professor M.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
S.No.NAMEGENDERDESIGNATIONDATE OF BIRTHDATE OF JOINING
1Mrs.K.NARMATHA FLab Asst.29.9.198801.09.2016
2Mrs.R.GAYATHRIFLab Asst.21.10.199621.06.2017
3Mrs. S. MAHESWARIFLab Asst.10.11.199010.7.2017
4Ms. K. SANDHIYAFLab.Asst.22.07.199712.07.2017
5Ms.UMA M RAJAGOPALFProgrammer21.09.197827.03.2017
6Mr. K. RAJASEKARMProgrammer10.06.199026.09.2017
7Ms.R. LAKSHMIFProgrammer10.09.199211.06.2017
8Mr. V. SHANMUGAMMLab.Asst.21.08.197404.08.2017
9Mr. M. PRABHAKARANMLab.Asst.24.07.199609.06.2017