Faculty Members

NameDr. K. Rahimunnisa
eee hod
DesignationAssociate Professor & HOD
E-Mail Idhod.ece@srmeaswari.ac.in
Area of specialization VLSI Architectures
Landline044-43923043
AboutMs. K. Rahimunnisa received her Bachelor of Engineering degree in Electrical and Electronics Engineering from the Bharathiar University and her Master of Engineering degree in VLSI Design from Anna University. She completed her Ph.D from Karunya University, Coimbatore. Her research interest includes VLSI Design and Digital Logic Design for various applications. She has guided more than 15 PG and UG projects. She has more than 15 International Journal Publications and more than 20 publications in various conference proceedings.

S. No.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1Dr. K. RahimunnisaProfessor & HeadM.E., Ph.D.,VLSI Architectures044 43923043
2Dr.D.SivakumarProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,Mobile AdHoc Networks044 43923043
3Mr. G. RamakrishnanProfessorM.S.,Microwave Communication044 43923043
4Mrs. D. JessinthaAssociate ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
5Mrs.P.MeenakshiVidhyaAssociate ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
6Mrs.A.UshaAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Medical Electronics044 43923043
7Mrs.R.SenthamizhSelviAssociate ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
8Mrs.B.JesvinVeancyAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
9Mr.B. BalanAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Electronics & Communication Engineering044 43923043
10Mrs.K.AbiramiAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
11Mrs. S.Uma MaheswariAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
12Mr.M.KamarajanAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
13Mrs. K.L. HemalathaAssistant Professor (Sel. Gr)M.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
14Mr.A.PonrajAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
15Mrs.R. HemaAssistant ProfessorM.Tech.,Communication systems044 43923043
16Mr.B.ArivuselvamAssistant ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
17Mrs.S.Caroline JebakumariAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Digital Communication & Networking044 43923043
18Mrs. N. VidhyalakshmiAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Embedded System Technologies044 43923043
19Mrs. P. BiniPalasAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
20Mr.J.GurumurthyAssistant ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
21Ms. T. GophikaAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
22Ms. A. GowthamiAssistant ProfessorM.E.,VLSI Design044 43923043
23Mr. M. PremAnandAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
24Mr. K. SuriyakrishnaanAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
25Mr.Praveen kumarAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
26N. Ammu AbiramiAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics044 43923043
27Mrs. S.P.Baby ShynelaAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Power Electronics and Drives044 43923043

S. No.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1Dr.S.SudhaProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,Medical Imaging044 43923043
2Ms.K.SuriyaAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
3Mrs.Bindu BabuAssistant Professor M.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043

S. No.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1Dr. K.S. ThivyaAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Communication 044 43923043
2Mrs. K. SeethalakshmiAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
S.No.NAMEGENDERDESIGNATIONDATE OF BIRTHDATE OF JOINING
1Mrs.K.NARMATHA FLab Asst.29.9.198801.09.2016
2Mrs.R.GAYATHRIFLab Asst.21.10.199621.06.2017
3Mrs. S. MAHESWARIFLab Asst.10.11.199010.7.2017
4Ms. K. SANDHIYAFLab.Asst.22.07.199712.07.2017
5Ms.UMA M RAJAGOPALFProgrammer21.09.197827.03.2017
6Mr. K. RAJASEKARMProgrammer10.06.199026.09.2017
7Ms.R. LAKSHMIFProgrammer10.09.199211.06.2017
8Mr. V. SHANMUGAMMLab.Asst.21.08.197404.08.2017
9Mr. M. PRABHAKARANMLab.Asst.24.07.199609.06.2017