Faculty Members

NameDr. K. Murugesan
eee hod
DesignationProfessor and Head of Department
E-Mail Idhod.ece@srmeaswari.ac.in
Phone Extn:3043
AboutDr. K.Murugesan, Professor & Head, Department of ECE, has 24 years of teaching and 2 years of industry experience. He has graduated from Govt. College of Engineering, Tirunelveli, in Electronics and Communication Engineering. He has obtained his Master degree in Microwave and Optical Engineering from A.C. College of Engg. & Tech., Karaikudi and Ph.D degree in Optical Communication from College of Engineering, Guindy, Anna University, Chennai. He also obtained his PG Diploma in Personnel Management and Industrial Relations from Annamalai University.

S. No.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATION
1Dr.K.MurugesanProfessor & HeadM.E., Ph.D.,Microwave and Optical Engineering
2Dr. K. KathiravanProfessorM.Tech., Ph.D.,Mobile AdHoc Network, Wireless Sensor Networks
3Dr. D. SivakumarProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,Mobile AdHoc Networks
4Dr.K.RahimunnisaProfessor M.E., Ph.D.,VLSI Architectures
5Dr. N. AnanthiProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,Wireless Networks
6Dr. D. JessinthaAssociate ProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,VLSI Design
7Dr. B. Jesvin VeancyAssociate ProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,Communication Systems
8Mrs. R. SenthamizhSelviAssociate ProfessorM.E., (Ph.D)VLSI Design
9Mrs. A. UshaAssociate ProfessorM.E., (Ph.D)Medical Electronics
10Dr.D.C.DianaAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Ph.D.,Communication Systems
11Dr.L.BalajiAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Ph.D.,Communication Systems
12Mr. B. BalanAssociate ProfessorM.Tech,,Communication Systems
13Mrs. K. AbiramiAssociate ProfessorM.E., (Ph.D)Applied Electronics
14Mrs. S. Uma MaheswariAssociate ProfessorM.E., (Ph.D)Communication Systems
15Mr. M. KamarajanAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics
16Mr. A. PonrajAssistant ProfessorM.E.,(Ph.D)Applied Electronics
17Mrs. A. T. MadhaviAssistant ProfessorM.Tech.,(Ph.D)Embedded systems
18Mrs. R. HemaAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication systems
19Mr. B. ArivuselvamAssistant ProfessorM.Tech.,(Ph.D)Communication systems
20Mrs. S. Caroline JebakumariAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Digital Communication & Networking
21Ms. K. SuriyaAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems
22Mrs. N. VidhyalakshmiAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Embedded systems
23Mrs. P. Bini PalasAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems
24Mr. M. PremAnandAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Applied Electronics
25Mr. K. SuriyakrishnanAssistant ProfessorM.E.,(Ph.D).,Communication Systems
26Mrs. Bindu BabuAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems
27Mrs. C. PriyadharshiniAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication systems

S. No.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1Dr.S.SudhaProfessorM.E., Ph.D.,Medical Imaging044 43923043
2Mr. R. Praveen KumarAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043
3Ms. T. GophikaAssistant Professor M.E.,Communication Systems044 43923043

S. No.NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1Mr. J. GurumurthyAssociate ProfessorM.E.,Communication 044 43923043
2Ms. A. GowthamiAssistant ProfessorM.E.,Communication systems044 43923043
S.No.NAMEGENDERDESIGNATIONDATE OF BIRTHDATE OF JOINING
1Mrs.K.NARMATHA FLab Asst.29.9.198801.09.2016
2Mrs.R.GAYATHRIFLab Asst.21.10.199621.06.2017
3Mrs. S. MAHESWARIFLab Asst.10.11.199010.7.2017
4Ms. K. SANDHIYAFLab.Asst.22.07.199712.07.2017
5Ms.UMA M RAJAGOPALFProgrammer21.09.197827.03.2017
6Mr. K. RAJASEKARMProgrammer10.06.199026.09.2017
7Ms.R. LAKSHMIFProgrammer10.09.199211.06.2017
8Mr. V. SHANMUGAMMLab.Asst.21.08.197404.08.2017
9Mr. M. PRABHAKARANMLab.Asst.24.07.199609.06.2017